Winners

2018 Berlin Klassik Winners List


This event strides to set itself apart from any other show in the area by providing unique trophy classes to all Volkswagen, Audi, Porsche, BMW, Mercedes, Volvo and European vehicles. A whopping 130 trophies in total this year with a custom look for each award!

>>>>click here for judging criteria<<<<

 

 

Specialty Awards Specialty Awards
 
Top Dawg (Best of Show) / George Dalmakis Old & Dilapidated / Adam Adamink


Hottest Engine / Ron Vizelmen Engineered Achievement / Jason Bos


Hottest Interior / Phillipe Sauaro Hottest Roof Rack Setup / Ted Kalman


Hottest Exterior / Shane Shultz  


Hottest Wheels / Shane Shultz Most HP (Dyno Required) John Romano – BMW 335i (668.5 WHP)


Hottest Trunk / Jason Bos Show Support / Adrian Grant


Oddballish / Tanner Harris Stance Battle / Mark Matos


Burnout / Sam Lilev
Limbo / Imry

 

SPECIALTY   Winner REG#
 
Euro Exotic / Specialty Vehicle
1st Baltazar
A505
  2nd Ruben Correia
A479

SUV / Crossover (ML, GL, Q7, Q5, Cayenne, Macans, X Series, Touareg, Tiguan, Iltis, XC90, XC 60 etc.
1st Sam Saleh
A061
  2nd Matt Malczuk A182

MISC European Vehicle 1st George Deerine
A582
  2nd Mike Martik A091

 

 

Volkswagen (Water-Cooled)   Winner REG#
 
MkI Golf / Jetta
1st Phillippe Deslandes
A175
  2nd Alex Gibson A095

MkII Golf / Jetta
1st Shane Shultz A101
  2nd Cameron Howe A077

MkIII Golf / Jetta 1st Martino Gagliardi
A421
  2nd Philippe Savard
A238

MkIV Golf / Jetta MILD BUILD 1st Ryan Rouse
A312
  2nd Chris Beveredge A440

MkIV Golf / Jetta WILD KUSTOM 1st Jason Bos A604
  2nd Louis Philippe K314

MkV Golf / Jetta MILD BUILD 1st Cody McEwan A038
  2nd Greg Jordan A591

MkV Golf / Jetta WILD KUSTOM 1st Mark Matos A034
  2nd George Tilimadt A512

MkVI Golf / Jetta MILD BUILD 1st Jeff Hagen A473
  2nd Eric Dantes A620

MkVI Golf / Jetta WILD KUSTOM 1st JP Frietas A248
  2nd Brent Wilkinson A028

MkVII Golf / Jetta MILD BUILD 1st Long Chan A628
  2nd Paul Bishop A058

MkVII Golf / Jetta WILD KUSTOM 1st Romel Reyes A504
       

Corrado 1st Luis Martin A578
  2nd Simone Luposella A587

Scirocco 1st Raphael Fournier A177
  2nd Daniel Delic A547

Fox / Dasher / Passat 1st Jessica Mata A192
  2nd Cody Fidum A573

New Beetle 1st Randy Marco K726
       

Vanagon / Eurovan / Transporter / Routan 1st Tanner Pickette A469
  2nd Glen Woolner A032

 


Volkswagen (Air-Cooled)   Winner REG#
 
‘38-’67 Volkswagen Beetle 1st Gary Watts A550
  2nd Jamie Trett A509

‘68-’79 Volkswagen Beetle 1st Danny L. A184
  2nd Steve A425

68-’79 Vokswagen Bus 1st Kyle Bromley A480
  2nd Frank Laszlo A514

 

 

Audi   Winner REG#
 
Audi B1-B4 / C1-C4 – 80, 90, 100, 200, 4000 1st Andy Bilik
A002
  2nd Brendan Speer A639

Audi -TT / R8 1st Joshua Vujovic
A593
  2nd Kevin Tay A304

Audi A3 1st Josh Totzke A025
  2nd Jon Lynch A686

Audi A5 / S5 / RS5 1st Bailey
A525
  2nd Husam Aripan A010

Audi C6/C7 – A6 / S6 / A7 1st Gajan W.
A167
  2nd Brett L. A382

Audi B5 – A4/S4 1st Joel Earp A284
  2nd Travis Howard A214

Audi B6 – A4/S4 1st Elton Lo A035
  2nd Joel Ramachandran A093

Audi B7 – A4/S4 1st Kevin Lopez
A069
  2nd Amanda Borba
A403

Audi B8 – A4/S4 1st Vasily Mishukov
A249
  2nd Eric Sass A415

 

 

Porsche   Winner REG#
 
Porsche Vintage 356, 550, 912, 914 1st Joe Bar
A608
       

Porsche FR / 924, 944, 928, 968, Panamera, Cayenne 1st Scott Tracey
A431
924, 944, 928, 968, Panamera, Cayenne 2nd Sebastian Peres A586

Porsche Water / 911, Boxster, Cayman 1st Peter A594
  2nd Adrian Tonini
A651

Porsche Air / 911, 930, 964, Carrera 1st Gary Turner
A595
  2nd Randy Letkeman B059

 

 

BMW   Winner REG#
 
Classic BMW’s 1800 / 2000 / 3200 / 1600 / 2002 / 2500 / 3.0 / E12 / E21 / E26 etc. 1st Eddie Ribeiro A451
  2nd Sav Hunjan A009

Modern BMW’s i,1,2,6,7 and 8 Series 1st Adrian Lupa
A173
  2nd Brendan Carmody A098

BMW 3 Series – 91 and older 1st Paul David A051
  2nd Alan Saaedra A536

BMW 3 Series – 92 to 1998 1st Faisal A
A653
  2nd Chase Farhat
A268

BMW 3 Series – 1999 to 2006 1st Alex Tzani
A646
  2nd Csaba Bataity A443

BMW 3/4 Series – 2008 and up 1st Praneel Thakorial
A309
  2nd John Ramano A640

BMW M3 – 2001 to 2006 1st Jason Alieda A565
  2nd Peter Csurkay A072

BMW M3/M4 – 2008 and up 1st Kaizer Pawawalla A502
  2nd Vittorio Roumeliotis A109

5 Series – 88 and older 1st Ted Kalman A227
       

5 Series – 89 to 2004 1st Igor Kost A530
  2nd Mikhal Rachalovskiy A493

5 Series – 2005 and up 1st Daltony Sequeira A642
  2nd Ricazdo Vu A579

BMW Mini 1st Mack Millar A082
  2nd Caterina Maestranzi
B450

 

 

Mercedes Benz
  Winner REG#
 
Mercedes Benz Vintage Pre ’79 1st Denis K A299
       

Mercedes Benz Late Model (’80 to 1999) 1st Vladimir Kour A413
  2nd Gary
A559

Mercedes Benz C-Class 2000 and up
1st Brian Costa
A576
  2nd Nelson A539

Mercedes Benz Modern E, S, SL, CLK, CL, CLS (2000 and up)
1st Samiel Poirier
A266
  2nd Samiel Poirier A269

Mercedes Benz WILD KUSTOM 1st Michiel
A488
  2nd Keith Foo
A060

 

 

Volvo   Winner REG#
 
Volvo Classic 1st Tommy Tremblay
A170
  2nd Grant Fraser A039

Volvo Modern 1st Dwaine Thomas
A635
  2nd Jeff Bell A023