2015 Award Winners

2015 winners list | 2014 winners list | 2013 winners list | 2012 winners list | 2011 winners list

“145 Trophies for 2015”

This event strides to set itself apart from any other show in the area by providing unique trophy classes to all Volkswagen, Audi, Porsche, BMW, Mercedes, Volvo and European vehicles. A whopping 145 trophies in total this year with a custom look for each award!

>>>>click here for judging criteria<<<<

 

 

Specialty Awards Top 10 Euro Awards (exhibition grounds)
Top Dawg (Best of Show) / Dave Widick REG#B407 REG# B023


Best Engine /  Matthew Klammer REG# 490 REG# 053


Best Interior /  Devan Pelletier REG# B313 REG# B022


Best Exterior / Rui Paulo REG#B050 REG# B015


Best Wheels / Keven Tay REG#B021 REG# B016


Best Trunk / Devan Pelletier REG# B313 REG# B032


Oddballish / Kevin Rigby REG# B047 REG#B282


Old & Dilapidated / Mike Martik REG# B254

Engineered Achievement / Yones Tbrahim REG# B481

Most HP (Dyno Required) Slava Kovak – BMW M3 (822 WHP) REG#B303

Nose Down Ass Up / Brad Blacklock REG#B304

Best Roof Rack Setup / Ashton Wells REG#B418

Hard Luck / Imre Gyorgy REG#B365

 

Volkswagen (Water-Cooled)   Winner REG#
MkI Golf/Jetta STOCK CLASS 1st Bianca Collings 456
  2nd Aleecia Brunberg 402

MkI Golf/Jetta MODIFIED CLASS 1st Rob Rymer B253
  2nd Yones Tbrahim 481

MkII Golf/Jetta STOCK CLASS 1st Dan Braun B094
2nd Giuseppe Adamo B292

MkII Golf/Jetta MODIFIED CLASS 1st Shane Shultz B314
2nd Scott Collins B049

MkIII Golf/Jetta STOCK CLASS 1st Siman Kienapple 354
  2nd Jose Vazquez 419

MkIII Golf/Jetta MODIFIED CLASS 1st Heiko Koeckritz B101
  2nd Steve Ferreira 480

MkIV Golf/Jetta STOCK CLASS 1st Dan Borin
B031
  2nd Nigel Parent 355

MkIV Golf/Jetta MODIFIED CLASS 1st Cody Perza B068
  2nd Mike Almeyda B115

MkV Golf/Jetta STOCK CLASS 1st Rebecca Kalman B067
  2nd Andrej Budimir  B299

MkV Golf/Jetta MODIFIED CLASS 1st Nick Canstantinis 433
  2nd Arthur Kowalick 449

MkVI/MkVII Golf/Jetta STOCK CLASS 1st Raul Sa B019
  2nd Rommel Reyes 415

Corrado/Scirocco STOCK CLASS 1st Lukasz Dudek 476
  2nd Adi Zymberi B223

Corrado/Scirocco MODIFIED CLASS 1st Mike Klammer B118
  2nd Patricia Almeida B259

Fox/Dasher/Passat 1st Liam Murray B086
  2nd Jeff Vella 405

New Beetle 1st Randy Marco ?
       

Vanagon/Eurovan/Transporter/Routan 1st Glen Woolner B221
       

Touareg/Tiguan/Iltis STOCK/MODIFIED 1st Sam Saleh 360
  2nd  Aleecia Brunberg 408 


Volkswagen (Air-Cooled)   Winner REG#
‘38-’67 Beetle STOCK/MODIFIED CLASS 1st Dave Widick 407
  2nd  John Woolsny  387

68-’79 Beetle STOCK/MODIFIED CLASS 1st Paul Hopkinson B291
  2nd  Diego Deboftd 410

51-’67 Bus STOCK/MODIFIED CLASS 1st Peter Sipsis B309
     

68-’79 Bus STOCK/MODIFIED CLASS 1st Ed Klunder 392
  2nd Bernie Klunder 393

Squareback/Notchback/Fastback/Ghia/Thing/Type 4 1st Rob Briggs B111 

Custom/Kit Car 1st Rolf Neumann B030
2nd Jesse Postill 386
       

 Touareg/Tiguan/Iltis STOCK/MODIFIED CLASS

 

Audi   Winner REG#
Audi B1-B4/C1-C4 – 80, 90, 100, 200, 4000 1st Brendan Speer B034
  2nd Michael Pohlmann B302

Audi MK1 & MKII -TT / R8 1st Rui Paulo  B050
  2nd Dominik Krzepton B076

Audi A3 1st Joao Paulo B083
  2nd Kevin Tay B021

Audi A5/S5/RS5 1st Tommy Marimas 368
       

Audi C4/C5 – A6/S6/RS6/Allroad 1st Roger Routhier B084
  2nd Sunny Birdi   479

Audi C6/C7 – A6/S6/A7 1st Devan Pelletier B313
  2nd  Gregory Monteith  B278

Audi B5 – A4/S4 1st Heshan Jayasena 475
  2nd Shayan C.  B097

Audi B6 – A4/S4 1st Paul Bhalla B244
  2nd Elton Lo B248

Audi B7 – A4/S4 1st Kevin Lopes B024
  2nd Kyle Stahlbaum B293

Audi B8 – A4/S4 1st Jeff B061
  2nd  Alex Serbert  352

 

 

Porsche   Winner REG#
356, 550, 912, 914 1st Jack Bronson 374 
  2nd ? ?

924, 944, 928, 968, Panamera, Cayenne 1st Jerry Rybak 452
924, 944, 928, 968, Panamera, Cayenne 2nd Mo Mohsenzadeh B308

911, 930, Carrera, Boxster, Cayman 1st Mario Corkovic B233
  2nd Aaron Casaert 455

 

 

BMW   Winner REG#
Classic BMW’s 1800/2000/3200/1600/2002/2500/3.0/E12/E21/E26 etc. 1st Ricardo Mendes B107
  2nd Filip Radomirsky  B046 

Modern BMW’s 1,6,7 Series 1st Iavor Vitkov 471
  2nd Matt Sylvanowkz 498

BMW X Models 1st Justin Shum 458

3 Series – 91 and older 1st Paul David B042
  2nd Joe Ferraro B255

3 Series – 92 to 2007 1st Randy Sparre
B081
  2nd Slava Koval B303

3 Series – 2008 and up 1st Uwe Wulff 482
  2nd Victor Teodoroiu B114

5 Series – 88 and older 1st Sia Hoparkhak 427
  2nd Julio Sousa 441

5 Series – 89 to 2002 1st Keith Webster B096
  2nd Filip Radomirsky B046

BMW Mini 1st Nick Harrison B091

 

 

Mercedes   Stock Modified
Vintage Pre ’79 1st Michael Krause 487
  2nd Michael Krause  457 

Late Model (’80 to 1999) 1st Jim Wydareny B256
  2nd David Evaniew B092

Late Model (2000 and up) 1st Fuji Zymberi 376
  2nd Vlad Klimenko 474

 

 

Volvo   Stock Modified
Volvo General 1st Jeffrey Bell B227
  2nd Danny Lev  B236