2013 Award Winners

2015 winners list | 2014 winners list | 2013 winners list | 2012 winners list | 2011 winners list

“115 Trophies for 2013”

This event strides to set itself apart from any other show in the area by providing unique trophy classes to all Volkswagen, Audi, Porsche, BMW, and Mercedes vehicles. A whopping 115 trophies in total this year with a custom look for each award! Our 2012 Show season had a total of 85 trophies.

>>>>click here for judging criteria<<<<

 

Specialty Awards Peoples Choice Awards
Best Engine /  REG#486 Air-Cooled / Andrew Humphreys REG#437


Best Interior /  REG#376 Water-Cooled / Neil Broadbent REG#407


Best Exterior / REG#395 Audi / Megan Periera REG#413


Best Wheels / REG#474 Porsche / Tom Kidd REG#477


Best Rat / REG#54 BMW / Eddie Ribbierd REG#395


Oddballish / REG#349 Mercedes / Dennis Kolmakov REG#512


Old & Dilapidated / REG#429

Engineered Achievement / REG#299

Most HP (Dyno Required) /  Tom E46  (850 WHP)

Burnout (Must Enter) / Canceled Event

Top Dawg (Best of Show) / Bruce Wilson REG234

 

 

Volkswagen (Water-Cooled)   Winner REG#
MkI Golf/Jetta STOCK CLASS 1st Aleecia Brunberg 284
  2nd Jeremy Schouder 376

MkI Golf/Jetta MODIFIED CLASS 1st George D. 507
  2nd Tom Jessome 420

MkII Golf/Jetta STOCK CLASS 1st Brad Wright 344
2nd Raymond Caron 402

MkII Golf/Jetta MODIFIED CLASS 1st Mauricio Ponce 24
2nd Scott Collins 180

MkIII Golf/Jetta STOCK CLASS 1st Michael Siva 477
  2nd Jesse Lorbeskie 62

MkIII Golf/Jetta MODIFIED CLASS 1st Daniel Lubimcev 199
  2nd Dylan DaSilva 385

MkIV Golf/Jetta STOCK CLASS 1st Liam Murray 328
  2nd Joe Calvo 178

MkIV Golf/Jetta MODIFIED CLASS 1st Arthur Kowaliuk 184
  2nd Ross 56

MkV Golf/Jetta STOCK CLASS 1st Matthew Aguiar 25
  2nd Rebecca Kalman  254

MkV Golf/Jetta MODIFIED CLASS 1st Chris Kempf 247
  2nd Jordan Kirkby 28

MkVI Golf/Jetta STOCK CLASS 1st Brent Wilkinson 60
  2nd Jennifer Mrotzek 205

MkVI Golf/Jetta MODIFIED CLASS 1st Norisha Ali 216
  2nd Alfredo Meneses 208

Corrado/Scirocco  1st Bruce Wilson 234
  2nd Blake Reinhart 73

Fox/Dasher/Passat 1st David Gouveia 13
  2nd Konstandinos Christakos 72

Touareg/Tiguan/Iltis 1st Ingo Schnuelle 229
  2nd

New Beetle 1st Kathleen Mitchell 74
  2nd Bob Weber 50

Vanagon/Eurovan/Transporter/Routan 1st Glen Woolner 282
  2nd


Volkswagen (Air-Cooled)   Winner REG#
‘38-’67 Beetle STOCK CLASS 1st Brad Taffs 473
  2nd Dave Young 327
‘38-’67 Beetle MODIFIED CLASS 1st Andy Gross 380
  2nd Andrew Humphreys 437

68-’79 Beetle STOCK CLASS 1st Tristan Cater 425
  2nd

68-’79 Beetle MODIFIED CLASS 1st Marc Auger 452
  2nd

51-’67 Bus 1st George Stavro 434
  2nd Greg Strogen 265

68-’79 Bus 1st Dan Macqueen 499
  2nd Rob Besseling 498

Squareback/Notchback/Fastback/Ghia/Thing/Type 4 1st N/A

Custom/Kit Car 1st Jessie Postill 401
  2nd Louis Peneine 381

 

 

Audi   Winner REG#
Audi B1-B4/C1-C4 – 80, 90, 100, 200, 4000 1st Andy Bilik 69
  2nd Duane Breschetti 346

Audi MK1 & MKII -TT / R8 1st Chris  467
  2nd Wojkek Haziak 603

Audi A3 1st Jeff Richardo 404
  2nd Daniel Munro 50

Audi A5/S5/RS5 1st # #
  2nd # #

Audi C4/C5 – A6/S6/RS6/Allroad 1st Sunny Virdi 457
  2nd

Audi C6/C7 – A6/S6/A7 1st Dave Kosubovich 218
  2nd

Audi B5 – A4/S4 1st Sonny Travis 258
  2nd Heiko Koeckritz  210

Audi B6 – A4/S4 1st Shayan Choudhuri 12
  2nd Ivan Gracio 59

Audi B7 – A4/S4 1st Brian Dennis 250
  2nd Kyle Stahlbam 33

Audi B8 – A4/S4 1st Ashley Aguiar 26
  2nd

 

 

Porsche   Winner REG#
356, 550, 912, 914 1st N/A
  2nd N/A

924, 944, 928, 968, Panamera, Cayenne 1st Adam Henderson 484
924, 944, 928, 968, Panamera, Cayenne 2nd William Walpole 177

911, 930, Carrera, Boxster, Cayman 1st William Chiu 269
  2nd Tom Kidd 477

 

 

BMW   Winner REG#
Classic BMW’s 1800/2000/3200/1600/2002/2500/3.0/E12/E21/E26 etc. 1st Eddie Ribbiero 395
  2nd

Modern BMW’s 1,6,7 Series/X Models/Z Models/Mini Cooper etc. 1st Martin Moreira 469
  2nd Luis Reacrea 382

3 Series – 91 and older 1st Peter Raposo 396
  2nd Ted Havonis 468

3 Series – 92 and up 1st Randy Sparre 377
  2nd Jevon Crooks 458

5 Series – 88 and older 1st Siou Horarkhan 486
  2nd Mario Andrade 479

5 Series – 89 and up 1st Ted Kalman 51
  2nd Siou Horarkhan 487

 

 

Mercedes   Stock Modified
Vintage Pre ’79 1st Denis Kolmakov 84
  2nd

Late Model (’80 and up) 1st Asbed Camgoelu 392
  2nd Lambet Ratchew 511